Privacy and Cookies Policy

In this privacy and cookies policy (“privacy policy”), “you”, and “your” refers to you as an individual and, where applicable, to the company or legal entity on whose behalf you are viewing this privacy policy.

Who We Are

This is the privacy policy for the Tungsten Network website. Tungsten Network Limited is a company registered in England and Wales with offices at Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL under company number 03958038 (referred to in this policy as “Tungsten Network”, “us,” “we,” or “our.”). We are registered on the Information Commissioner’s Office Register, registration number Z9384120, and act as data controller and data processor.

Les sociétés de notre groupe, plus précisément nos filiales, nos sociétés holding et toutes leurs filiales, telles qu’elles sont définies à l’article 1159 de la loi sur les sociétés au Royaume-Uni de 2006 [UK Companies Act 2006], comprennent Tungsten Corporation Plc, Tungsten Corporation Guernsey Limited, Tungsten Network Finance Limited, Tungsten Network Inc., Image Integration Systems Inc., Tungsten Network SAPI de CV, Tungsten Network (Schweiz) GmbH, Tungsten Network GmbH, Tungsten Network Sdn Bhd, Tungsten Network EOOD, Tungsten Network Private Limited, Tungsten Purchaser (UK) Limited, Tungsten Purchaser US , Inc., Tungsten Purchase (Canada) Limited, Tungsten Investment Management Limited et Tungsten (Account Trustee) Limited (collectivement, les « Sociétés du groupe » et individuellement une « Société du groupe »)

Notre délégué à la protection des données peut être contacté à l'adresse : Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, Londres, EC4R 0BL et par courrier électronique : [email protected]

Information That We Collect

Tungsten Network is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We have structured our website so that, in general, you can visit it without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

Tungsten Network provides this privacy policy to make you aware of our practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information (including your personal data) is collected and used when you access our website and/or our portal. We will process personal information provided by you voluntarily in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

On our website, you can register interest in the services we provide and raise queries via our online form and/or provide us with personal information when you or the company you represent becomes a client. The types of personal information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work, contact details and, in some instances, billing information.

We may receive information about you if you use any other websites that we (or members of our Group Companies) operate or any other services or offerings that we, (or our relevant Group Company) provide, and in such case we (or our relevant Group Company) will request your consent when we collect that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, credit reference agencies, as further detailed below) and may receive information about you from them. The types of information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work and contact details.

We may receive information about you when you apply for a role with us. The types of information you provide us with include your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, nationality, education details, your gender, your CV, your passport status and any other details relevant to your application.

We may collect information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type for system information purposes and to report aggregate information for marketing purposes.

We may obtain information to help us improve our website and to deliver a more personalised service by using cookies. The cookies we use are:

Les cookies ci-dessus, y compris ceux qui restent actifs une fois que vous avez quitté notre site Internet ou notre portail, peuvent être refusés ou effacés en suivant les instructions de votre navigateur. Cependant, certaines fonctionnalités des services proposés sur le site Internet risquent d’être perdues si vous désactivez les cookies de votre navigateur – par exemple à l’aide du formulaire en ligne. Par ailleurs, vous ne pourrez pas utiliser le portail si vous désactivez les cookies de votre navigateur. Pour plus d’informations concernant les cookies, rendez-vous sur : www.aboutcookies.org.

Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, the privacy practices of third party websites which may be linked to this website.

How We Use Your Personal Data

Tungsten Network utilise vos informations pour répondre à toute demande ou question que vous vous posez, et afin de mieux cerner le profil des gens qui accèdent à notre site internet et de l’organisation pour laquelle ils travaillent. Tungsten Network prend votre confidentialité très au sérieux et ne divulguera ni ne partagera jamais vos données sans votre consentement, sauf lorsque la loi nous l’impose.

We may use or disclose your personal information and other data provided by you for the following purposes:

Sharing and Disclosing Your Data, including your Personal Data

Nous ne partageons ni ne divulguons aucune de vos données et/ou informations personnelles sans votre consentement, sauf aux fins spécifiées dans la présente politique de confidentialité ou lorsque la loi l’exige ou pour répondre aux exigences d’un organisme de réglementation (y compris pour répondre à toute exigence de sécurité nationale ou d’application de la loi).

Nous partageons vos données et/ou informations personnelles avec les sociétés de notre groupe et/ou nos partenaires commerciaux tiers aux fins décrites ci-dessus. Ces partenaires commerciaux incluent, sans s’y limiter, les fournisseurs et sous-traitants tiers liés au service de facturation électronique que nous proposons, et les fournisseurs et sous-traitants tiers concernés par les services connexes que nous vous proposons, ou autrement disponibles par l’intermédiaire de Tungsten Network, tels que toute personne faisant partie de (ou susceptible de faire partie de), ou étant investisseur dans toute opération de financement ou autre relative à l’une de vos créances et qui doit être incluse (ou sera éventuellement incluse) dans le cadre de tout programme de financement non alloué, services de financement de créances ou autres services financiers, et tout membre de la direction, administrateur, employé ou société affiliée de toute personne, ou tout conseiller professionnel, auditeur, assureur, agence d’évaluation de crédit ou agent de notation engagé par toute personne, ou l’une des sociétés du groupe ou toute instance réglementaire ou similaire compétente.

We may also disclose your data and/or personal information to other third parties in the event that we buy or sell any business (including Tungsten Network itself, or the assets of Tungsten Network).

Nous veillerons à ce que les sociétés du groupe et/ou les partenaires commerciaux tiers mentionnés ci-dessus soient liés par les accords de confidentialité appropriés et autres obligations contractuelles concernant ces informations et Tungsten Network reste responsable des actes et/ou omissions des sociétés du groupe et des partenaires tiers.

If you are currently subject to our Standard Terms and Conditions/Terms of Service (“TC”) then the parties listed in the preceding paragraphs will be considered “authorized parties” for the purposes of the relevant clause(s) of your TC, and we will be entitled to disclose your invoice data to such third parties, on a confidential basis, unless you notify us otherwise.

Your Rights

Tungsten Network will ensure that the personal information we hold is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. We will only collect and store personal information that is relevant to fulfil the purpose of the request, which is subsequently authorised by you and will retain such information no longer than appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the request.

You have a number of legal rights in relation to the personal information that we hold about you and you can exercise your rights by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details set out above.

In particular:

Safeguarding Measures

Tungsten Network is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

We and our Group Companies will conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this privacy policy. Any employee that we/our Group Company determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

Les liens vers des sites Internet tiers ne vous sont fournis sur ce site Internet qu’à titre indicatif. Si vous utilisez ces liens, vous quitterez ce site Internet. Tungsten Network n’a pas examiné la totalité de ces sites Internet tiers et ne contrôle aucun de ces sites ou leur contenu, ni n’assume de responsabilité à cet égard. Tungsten Network ne valide aucun autre site Internet, aucun(e) information, logiciel ou autres produits ou contenus que l’on peut y trouver, ni aucun résultat qui peut être obtenu en les utilisant, ni leurs pratiques en matière de respect de la vie privée. Si vous choisissez d’accéder à un site Internet tiers qui comporte un lien sur ce site Internet, vous le faites à vos risques et périls.

Transfer of Data Outside the EU

Information that you submit on the Tungsten Network website may be transferred to countries outside of Europe. Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation but some countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and to uphold the highest ethical standards in business practices to collect, use and disclose personal information. We will take steps to ensure that our Group Companies and all providers we partner with use the necessary level of protection for your information in accordance with Tungsten Network’s security measures to ensure your information is safe and secure.

To this end, and as appropriate:

How Long We Keep Your Data

Tungsten Network only retains personal information for as long as is necessary for the relevant purposes and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are also required under applicable laws and regulations to keep your personal information for a minimum period.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing purposes, we will keep your data until you notify us otherwise/withdraw your consent.

Our Dispute Resolution Process

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to our Data Protection Officer detailed above.

Tungsten Network and our Group Companies will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this privacy policy and the applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

For complaints that cannot be resolved between Tungsten Network, our Group Companies and the complainant, Tungsten Network has agreed to work with relevant Data Protection Authority to resolve such matter.

Un résident de l’UE dont la plainte n’a pas été traitée de manière satisfaisante pourra prendre contact avec les membres du comité établi par les autorités de protection des données (ADP) de l’UE (DPA) afin de résoudre les litiges. Veuillez contacter Tungsten Network pour connaître les coordonnées des ADP concernées. Des informations sont également disponibles sur le site Web de la Protection des données – de la Commission Européenne Tungsten Network se conformera aux informations et aux conseils qui lui sont fournis par un comité informel d’ADP concernant ces plaintes non résolues (comme indiqué dans les principes du Bouclier de protection des données).

Un résident suisse dont la plainte n’a pas été traitée de manière satisfaisante pourra prendre contact avec le Commissaire fédéral suisse à la protection des données et l’information (FDPIC) en utilisant les informations fournies sur son site Web.

As detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles, a binding arbitration option will also be made available to you in order to address complaints that cannot be resolved by other means.

Tungsten Network is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the United States Federal Trade Commission.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this website, the portal, any services accessible from it or the website and/or by providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection and use of personal data by us as set out in this privacy policy.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all our services without it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tungsten Network pourra modifier de temps à autre et sans préavis la présente politique de confidentialité. Toute politique modifiée sera publiée sur le site Internet de Tungsten Network.

This privacy policy was last modified in May 2019.